I want a lover i dont have to love (taylah_____jane) wrote in uber_kill,
I want a lover i dont have to love
taylah_____jane
uber_kill

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I fucking SUCK<<in the subject line<3


Name: taylor. aka taylahjane
Age: sweet 16<3
LocationMaine, ugh
-------------♥


5+ bands: Taking back sunday, the used, daphne loves derby, hellogoodbye, fall out boy, hawthorne heigts, havent talked since, animal suit driveby, underoath, paranoid social club, old greenday stuff, the killers, MCR, much more.
3+ Movies: Cruel Intentions, crazy/beautiful, 40 days and 40 nights, the forgotten, empire falls (cause im in it<3 haha), ummm i odnt watch a lot of movies...hitch, disney movies. tehehe.
3+ Books[NOT-'perks' FFS!]: Subterranean, comfort, things my mother doesnt know, a child called it, anything by Dr. suess<3. Poetry...lots of it=)
--------------♥


What do you consider your best physical feature: Um
What scares you the most: snakes, spiders, jumpy movies.
Who would play you in a movie: sarah jessica parker.
shes gorgeous, and has great taste in clothes. AND she LOVES shoes...Um yeah.. (from sex and the city, i meant her character on sex and the city...sooooo it'd be Carrie Bradshaw haha)
Rate your SexAppeal on a scale of 1 to 10: 6. i dont know really, i dont like to judge how hott i am, but thats for you to decide i guess<3

Weird Al looks better in a jumpsuit! = 1...2...3...4...5...6...7...8...9...10 = I'm shit hot!

If you were an ice-cream what would you be n' why: Chocolate, becuase EVERYBODY loves chocolate...well almost everybody, which makes sence when you're thinking about it in teh sence of...moi.
Why do you think you fit in to this community: Becuase the mod is on my friends list<3 haha. and shes really pretty and friggin cool, so i figure this community will be as well. and i am one cool cat<3
---------------♥


Thoughts on sXe: I am. I hate straight edge kids that throw it in other peoples faces though becuase its like...you know, if your truley in it for yourself, then dont bother other people, its your choice, and they made theres. i do it for me, not others, somethimes people jsut take it a bit over board.
Thoughts on swingers!: Whats that haha??
Thoughts right now...be honest that i betetr hurry up and finish this applcation before my dad slaps me so ill get off the computer =) cause were going to panera bread for dinner. yum
--------------♥


Post at least 4+ C.L.E.A.R face pictures:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Promote in 2+ communities: they must be active and you must show the links:

I promoted here:sex__onthebeach
And Here:___marry_me___

And finally - One 200x200 photo for the members page:

ill either resize this later, like in a day.
or you can do it for me. becuase this computer is slow and i am about to get shot for not getting off the computer. so lol....ill do it soon<3

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments
yeah its auto accept or auto reject but y'all can vote on members...thats kinda how i'll decide wether peeps r in or not. just vote ur heart out s'cool. ur votes will effect who gets in so go for it :) x
I loveloveloved the 3 & 4 pictures. I loved youe sXe answer, its what people try to say simply but end up waffling on for ages about - your app made me smile.

You're cute as hell! Accepted already :p

vote and promote please need to get this community off the ground ♥
haha yay. i saw you in another community and said yes for you so i was hoping taht you'd say yes to me. i wanted you to join my community, but i didnt know if you would flip aout promos in your journal. whatever....!!! its in my info. but thanks!! ill deff promote and such becuase i know how hard that is to do by yourself, as i do in my community, becuase people suck. haha!!